Category Archives: black

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter

admin Comments are closed

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter – Network (RJ-45) – 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports – Multi-mode, Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – 1 x Expansion Slots – SFP – 1 x SFP Slots – External. Ant online is an authorized Black Box Network Services partner. Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on […]

Continue reading

Black Box 3D HDMI CATx Extender

admin Comments are closed

Black Box 3D HDMI CATx Extender – 1 Input Device – 1 Output Device – 200 ft Range – 2 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x HDMI In – 1 x HDMI Out – Full HD – 1920 x 1080 – Category 6 – Wall Mountable. Ant online is an authorized Black Box Network Services […]

Continue reading

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter

admin Comments are closed

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter. Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration. The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and auto-negotiation. Link Loss Forwarding provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems. Compatible with 802.3 […]

Continue reading

Black Box VGA-to-HDMI Converter Scaler with Audio

admin Comments are closed

Black Box VGA-to-HDMI Converter Scaler with Audio. Ant online is an authorized Black Box Network Services partner. Here’s an easy, economical way to upscale analog video from a VGA source for clean, clear 1080p display on an LCD or a plasma screen. Just plug in a VGA cable from a PC, laptop, or other VGA […]

Continue reading

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter

admin Comments are closed

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter – Network (RJ-45) – 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports – Multi-mode, Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX – 1 x Expansion Slots – SFP – 1 x SFP Slots – External. Ant online is an authorized Black Box Network Services partner. Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on […]

Continue reading